Skip to main content

Engineering

Jharkhand PECE

Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Competitive Examination

Student preparing with an online Jharkhand PECE mock test
Free practice · no login required

At a glance

Jharkhand PECE snapshot

Exam cycle
2026
First listed test group
Polytechnic Engineering
Verified test patterns
1 of 1 groups
Practice available
1 checked tests

Practice by test group

Jharkhand PECE mock tests

View all tests →

Study and plan

Jharkhand PECE resources

Verified overview

About Jharkhand PECE

Jharkhand Polytechnic Entrance Competitive Examination is an Engineering exam with 150 questions worth 150 marks in 150 minutes, split across Physics (50 questions, 50 marks), Chemistry (50 questions, 50 marks), Mathematics (50 questions, 50 marks). Each incorrect answer deducts 0.25 marks, and an unanswered question scores zero. TakeMockTest currently offers 1 syllabus-checked practice test for Jharkhand PECE. Pattern checked against the official source on 29 August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Jharkhand PECE exam pattern?

Jharkhand PECE has 150 questions worth 150 marks in 150 minutes, covering Physics (50 questions, 50 marks), Chemistry (50 questions, 50 marks), Mathematics (50 questions, 50 marks).

Is there negative marking in Jharkhand PECE?

Yes. Each incorrect answer deducts 0.25 marks in Jharkhand PECE, and an unanswered question scores zero.

Does this mock test cover the official Jharkhand PECE syllabus?

Every test on this site is mapped to the official pattern and syllabus scope linked above, and independently checked before publishing. Granular topic labels beyond the official syllabus are a TakeMockTest preparation map, not an official subtopic list, unless stated otherwise.