Management

IPMAT Rohtak

IIM Rohtak Integrated Programme in Management Aptitude Test 2026

Checked tests
8
Test groups
1
Pattern
2026
Student preparing with an online IPMAT Rohtak mock test
Free practice · syllabus-checked

Practice by test group

IPMAT Rohtak mock tests

View all tests →

Study and plan

IPMAT Rohtak resources

Verified overview

About IPMAT Rohtak

IIM Rohtak Integrated Programme in Management Aptitude Test 2026 is a Management exam with 120 questions worth 480 marks in 120 minutes, split across Quantitative Ability (40 questions, 160 marks), Logical Reasoning (40 questions, 160 marks), Verbal Ability (40 questions, 160 marks). Each incorrect answer deducts 1 mark, and an unanswered question scores zero. TakeMockTest currently offers 8 syllabus-checked practice tests for IPMAT Rohtak. Pattern checked against the official source on 2 September 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is IPMAT Rohtak?

IPMAT Rohtak stands for IIM Rohtak Integrated Programme in Management Aptitude Test 2026 and is an entrance examination in the Management group. It is a single-stage IPM Aptitude Test paper.

What is the IPMAT Rohtak exam pattern?

IPMAT Rohtak has 120 questions worth 480 marks in 120 minutes, covering Quantitative Ability (40 questions, 160 marks), Logical Reasoning (40 questions, 160 marks), Verbal Ability (40 questions, 160 marks).

Is there negative marking in IPMAT Rohtak?

Yes. Each incorrect answer deducts 1 mark in IPMAT Rohtak, and an unanswered question scores zero.

Is this IPMAT Rohtak pattern up to date?

The figures on this page describe the IPMAT Rohtak pattern for the 2026 cycle and were last checked on 2 September 2026, against the source linked on this page. It is marked official, meaning the primary document was read directly.

Does this mock test cover the official IPMAT Rohtak syllabus?

The IPMAT Rohtak tests here are built to the sections the official pattern names (Quantitative Ability, Logical Reasoning and Verbal Ability), and each is checked against that pattern before it is published. Granular topic labels beneath those sections are a TakeMockTest preparation map, not an official subtopic list, unless stated otherwise.